Brian Reeves

Real Name: Thomas Brian Reeves
Born: 18/02/1939 (Skelmersdale)
Died: 19/04/2014 (Spain)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1965/196639(0)39030(0)3009(0)900(0)0039(0)390
1966/196749(0)49046(0)4603(0)300(0)0049(0)490
1967/196840(0)40035(0)3505(0)500(0)0040(0)400
1968/196936(0)36032(0)3204(0)400(0)0036(0)360
Total164(0)1640143(0)143021(0)2100(0)00164(0)1640

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/19680(0)000(0)006(0)600(0)006(0)60
1968/19690(0)000(0)0010(0)1000(0)0010(0)100
Total0(0)000(0)0016(0)1600(0)0016(0)160

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1965/1966 20/07/1965 Scunthorpe United First Team Southport First Team
1968/1969 20/05/1969 Southport First Team No Club First Team Retires


Management Stats



Related News Articles