Terry Reilly

Real Name: Terence Reilly
Born: 01/07/1924 (High Valleyfield, Dunfirmline)
Died: 21/10/2007 (Springburn, Glasgow)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1950/195138(0)38033(0)3305(0)500(0)0038(0)380
1951/195244(0)44038(0)3806(0)600(0)0044(0)440
1952/195348(0)48044(0)4404(0)400(0)0048(0)480
1953/195440(0)40136(0)3614(0)400(0)0040(0)401
1954/195543(0)43140(0)4013(0)300(0)0043(0)431
Total213(0)2132191(0)191222(0)2200(0)00213(0)2132

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1954/1955 16/06/1955 Southport First Team Bradford ( Park Avenue ) First Team


Management Stats