Tony Rhodes

Real Name: John Anthony Rhodes
Born: 17/09/1946 (Dover)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1976/197710(2)1217(2)903(0)311(0)1011(2)131
Total10(2)1217(2)903(0)311(0)1011(2)131

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1976/1977 02/07/1976 Halifax Town First Team Southport First Team
1976/1977 29/07/1977 Southport First Team No Club First Team Contract Cancelled


Management Stats