Jack Richardson

Real Name: John Richardson
Born: 24/05/1933 (Rock Ferry, Birkenhead)
Died: 30/05/2021 (Southport)

Season: 1959/1960 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
22/08/1959 Southport Rochdale 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 22/08/1959
27/08/1959 Workington Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/08/1959
29/08/1959 Gateshead (1930) Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 29/08/1959
01/09/1959 Southport Workington 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 01/09/1959