Bert Rigsby

Real Name: Herbert Rigbsy
Born: 22/07/1894 (Aintree, Liverpool)
Died: 08/12/1972 (Anfield, Liverpool)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/192239(0)39933(0)3376(0)620(0)0039(0)399
1922/192320(0)20616(0)1634(0)431(0)1221(0)218
1915/19160(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)10
1916/19170(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)1024(0)247
Total59(0)591549(0)491010(0)1052(0)2285(0)8524

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1921/1922 No Club First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats