Bert Rigsby

Real Name: Herbert Rigbsy
Born: 22/07/1894 (Aintree, Liverpool)
Died: 08/12/1972 (Anfield, Liverpool)

Season: 1921/1922 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
27/08/1921 Southport Durham City 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 27/08/1921
31/08/1921 Wigan Borough Southport 1 - 1 1 Lancashire Senior Cup Section 4, 1 31/08/1921
03/09/1921 Durham City Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 03/09/1921
06/09/1921 Southport Wigan Borough 1 - 4 0 Lancashire Senior Cup Section 4, 1 R 06/09/1921
10/09/1921 Southport Hartlepools United 3 - 0 1 Football League D3N 10/09/1921
17/09/1921 Hartlepools United Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 17/09/1921
24/09/1921 Rochdale Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 24/09/1921
01/10/1921 Southport Rochdale 2 - 1 1 Football League D3N 01/10/1921
08/10/1921 Southport Stockport County 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 08/10/1921
15/10/1921 Stockport County Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 15/10/1921
22/10/1921 Southport Grimsby Town 7 - 1 0 Football League D3N 22/10/1921
29/10/1921 Grimsby Town Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 29/10/1921
19/11/1921 Southport Halifax Town 3 - 0 1 Football League D3N 19/11/1921
26/11/1921 Halifax Town Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/11/1921
03/12/1921 Southport Altrincham 3 - 0 1 FA Cup Qualifying 5 03/12/1921
17/12/1921 Southport Coventry City 1 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 6 17/12/1921
24/12/1921 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 5 - 1 0 Football League D3N 24/12/1921
26/12/1921 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/12/1921
31/12/1921 Wigan Borough Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 31/12/1921
02/01/1922 Southport Crewe Alexandra 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/01/1922
07/01/1922 Blackburn Rovers Southport 1 - 1 0 FA Cup 1 07/01/1922
12/01/1922 Southport Blackburn Rovers 0 - 2 0 FA Cup 1 Replay 12/01/1922
14/01/1922 Southport Wigan Borough 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 14/01/1922
21/01/1922 Wrexham Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 21/01/1922
04/02/1922 Nelson Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 04/02/1922
11/02/1922 Southport Nelson 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 11/02/1922
18/02/1922 Chesterfield Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 18/02/1922
25/02/1922 Southport Chesterfield 3 - 0 1 Football League D3N 25/02/1922
28/02/1922 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 28/02/1922
11/03/1922 Southport Ashington 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 11/03/1922
18/03/1922 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 1 - 2 1 Football League D3N 18/03/1922
01/04/1922 Southport Darlington 3 - 1 1 Football League D3N 01/04/1922
08/04/1922 Darlington Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 08/04/1922
14/04/1922 Southport Barrow 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 14/04/1922
15/04/1922 Southport Lincoln City 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 15/04/1922
17/04/1922 Crewe Alexandra Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 17/04/1922
18/04/1922 Tranmere Rovers Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 18/04/1922
22/04/1922 Lincoln City Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 22/04/1922
29/04/1922 Ashington Southport 2 - 2 1 Football League D3N 29/04/1922