SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Herbert Rigbsy
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Height: 5' 8
Weight: 11st 6lbs
Born: 22/07/1894 (Aintree, Liverpool)
Died: 08/12/1972 (Anfield, Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
1921/1922 SWANSEA TOWN Southport


Season: 1922/1923 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/08/1922 League Away DURHAM CITY 1 - 1 0
30/08/1922 Lancashire Senior Cup / Division 4, 1 Home WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 1 2
02/09/1922 League Home DURHAM CITY 1 - 0 1
09/09/1922 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1 0
16/09/1922 League Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0 0
19/09/1922 Lancashire Senior Cup / Division 4, 2 Home BURY 4 - 0 1
23/09/1922 League Away NELSON 0 - 2 0
30/09/1922 League Home NELSON 0 - 1 0
07/10/1922 League Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 0 0
04/11/1922 League Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2 0
11/11/1922 League Home LINCOLN CITY 3 - 0 0
18/11/1922 League Home ASHINGTON 1 - 0 0
25/11/1922 League Away ASHINGTON 1 - 1 0
02/12/1922 FA Cup / 5Q Home WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1 0
06/12/1922 FA Cup / 5QR Away WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 3 0
20/01/1923 League Home DARLINGTON 2 - 1 1
27/01/1923 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 2 1
03/02/1923 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 3 0
10/02/1923 League Home CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2 0
03/05/1923 Friendly Home PAST PLAYERS XI 3 - 1 2
05/05/1923 League Away BRADFORD PA 1 - 5 0