Tommy Roberts

Real Name: Thomas Roberts
Born: 27/12/1945 (Kirkdale)

Season: 1966/1967 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
20/08/1966 Port Vale Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 20/08/1966
24/08/1966 Southport Workington 0 - 1 0 Football League Cup 1 24/08/1966
26/08/1966 Southport Crewe Alexandra 4 - 1 1 Football League D4 26/08/1966
03/09/1966 Barrow Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 03/09/1966
05/09/1966 Southport Aldershot 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 05/09/1966
28/02/1967 Southport Blackpool 3 - 0 1 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 28/02/1967


Related News Articles