SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Benjamin Thomas Robson
Normal Position: Left Back
Born: 03/01/1922 (Gateshead)
Died: 29/10/1999 (Gateshead)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1949/1950 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/02/1950 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1
29/09/1949 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2
10/09/1949 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 3