You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Shepherd Rollo
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 16/11/1937 (Helmsdale)
Died: 15/10/2012 (Perth)



Season Date From To Value
1963/1964 01/07/1963 OLDHAM ATHLETIC Southport
1963/1964 01/06/1964 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1963/1964 4500
Total 45 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/04/1964 LeagueH WORKINGTON 0 - 3
30/03/1964 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 3 - 0
28/03/1964 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 0 - 3
27/03/1964 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 5
20/03/1964 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 1
14/03/1964 LeagueA BARROW 3 - 1
07/03/1964 LeagueH YORK CITY 0 - 3
29/02/1964 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 0 - 5
22/02/1964 LeagueH BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 3 - 3
14/02/1964 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2
08/02/1964 LeagueH DARLINGTON 3 - 1
01/02/1964 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 3 - 2
29/01/1964 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 RH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 4
25/01/1964 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 1
18/01/1964 LeagueH EXETER CITY 1 - 1
15/01/1964 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 2
11/01/1964 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 1
28/12/1963 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 3
26/12/1963 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 0
21/12/1963 LeagueA GILLINGHAM 1 - 5
14/12/1963 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 1 - 0
07/12/1963 FA Cup / 2A LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2
23/11/1963 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 2
16/11/1963 FA Cup / 1H WALSALL 2 - 1
09/11/1963 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 4
06/11/1963 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BLACKPOOL 2 - 2
02/11/1963 LeagueH BARROW 3 - 3
22/10/1963 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 3 - 1
19/10/1963 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 0 - 2
14/10/1963 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 3
12/10/1963 LeagueA BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 0 - 1
07/10/1963 LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 0
05/10/1963 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 0
02/10/1963 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 0 - 2
28/09/1963 LeagueA DARLINGTON 2 - 2
25/09/1963 Football League Cup / 2A WORKINGTON 0 - 3
21/09/1963 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 1
17/09/1963 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 3 - 3
14/09/1963 LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 1
11/09/1963 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 1 - 3
07/09/1963 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 0 - 1
04/09/1963 Football League Cup / 1H BARROW 2 - 1
31/08/1963 LeagueH GILLINGHAM 1 - 1
27/08/1963 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 4 - 1
24/08/1963 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2
Top