Bernard Ross

Real Name: William Bernard Ross
Born: 08/11/1924 (Swansea)
Died: 20/02/1999 (Bangor)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1949/195037(0)37827(0)27810(0)1000(0)0037(0)378
1950/195124(0)24721(0)2153(0)320(0)0024(0)247
Total61(0)611548(0)481313(0)1320(0)0061(0)6115


Management Stats