You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Rothwell
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 29/03/1920 (Kearsley, near Bolton)
Died: 15/02/1991 (Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1946/1947 14/03/1947 Southport BIRMINGHAM CITY 2750


Season: 1941/1942 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
27/12/1941 Football League War Cup Home NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1 1
04/04/1942 Football League War Cup / 1 1L Away BURY 4 - 4 1
06/04/1942 Football League War Cup / 1 2L Home BURY 2 - 1 2
Top