You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Rothwell
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 29/03/1920 (Kearsley, near Bolton)
Died: 15/02/1991 (Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1946/1947 14/03/1947 Southport BIRMINGHAM CITY 2750


Season: 1945/1946 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
13/04/1946 Football League War Cup / 2 2L Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1 0
22/04/1946 Football League War Cup / SF 2L Home CHESTER (1885) 2 - 4 0
27/04/1946 War-Time: League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 0 1
04/05/1946 War-Time: League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 2 0
Top