Roy Royston

Real Name: Robert Royston
Born: 01/12/1915 (Gallowgate, Newcastle-upon-Tyne)
Died: 12/02/1996 (Southwold, Suffolk)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1936/19373(0)300(0)003(0)300(0)003(0)30
1937/193856(0)56040(0)40016(0)1600(0)0056(0)560
1938/193937(0)37230(0)3028(0)800(0)0038(0)382
Total96(0)96270(0)70227(0)2700(0)0097(0)972

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1938/1939 15/03/1939 Southport First Team Plymouth Argyle First Team 1450


Management Stats



Related News Articles