You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Mathieson Russell
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 22/04/1938 (Stonehouse, Plymouth)
Died: 18/03/2009 (Peverell, Plymouth)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1960/1961 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/01/1961 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 1
22/10/1960 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 1 - 1
Top