Dave Ryan

Real Name: David Peter Ryan
Born: 05/01/1957 (Failsworth, Manchester)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1975/197614(0)14014(0)1400(0)000(0)0014(0)140
1976/19779(0)909(0)900(0)000(0)009(0)90
Total23(0)23023(0)2300(0)000(0)0023(0)230

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1975/1976 03/03/1976 Manchester United First Team Southport First Team Loan
1976/1977 16/06/1976 Manchester United First Team Southport First Team
1976/1977 06/05/1977 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats