Derek Ryder

Real Name: Derek Francis Ryder
Born: 18/02/1947 (Leeds)

Season: 1972/1973 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
02/09/1972 Aldershot Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 02/09/1972
06/09/1972 Notts County Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League Cup 2 06/09/1972
09/09/1972 Southport Barnsley 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 09/09/1972
11/09/1972 Southport Bradford City 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 11/09/1972
15/09/1972 Doncaster Rovers Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 15/09/1972
20/09/1972 Southport Colchester United 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 20/09/1972
22/09/1972 Southport Hereford United 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/09/1972
26/09/1972 Chester Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 26/09/1972
30/09/1972 Hartlepool Southport 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 30/09/1972
07/10/1972 Mansfield Town Southport 3 - 3 0 Football League D4 07/10/1972
11/10/1972 Southport Bury 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 11/10/1972
13/10/1972 Southport Cambridge United 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 13/10/1972
21/10/1972 Reading Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 21/10/1972
24/10/1972 Newport County Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 24/10/1972
27/10/1972 Southport Torquay United 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/10/1972
03/11/1972 Southport Chester 3 - 2 0 Football League D4 03/11/1972
10/11/1972 Colchester United Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 10/11/1972
18/11/1972 Port Vale Southport 2 - 1 0 FA Cup 1 18/11/1972
24/11/1972 Stockport County Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 24/11/1972
01/12/1972 Southport Workington 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 01/12/1972
15/12/1972 Northampton Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 15/12/1972
18/12/1972 Southport Select XI 2 - 1 0 Friendly 18/12/1972
22/12/1972 Southport Crewe Alexandra 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/12/1972
26/12/1972 Hereford United Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 26/12/1972
30/12/1972 Southport Peterborough United 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 30/12/1972
06/01/1973 Darlington Southport 0 - 7 0 Football League D4 06/01/1973
20/01/1973 Southport Aldershot 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 20/01/1973
27/01/1973 Barnsley Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/01/1973
03/02/1973 Bury Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 03/02/1973
09/02/1973 Southport Doncaster Rovers 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 09/02/1973
17/02/1973 Exeter City Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 17/02/1973
23/02/1973 Southport Northampton Town 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 23/02/1973
02/03/1973 Southport Mansfield Town 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 02/03/1973
06/03/1973 Southport Gillingham 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 06/03/1973
10/03/1973 Cambridge United Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 10/03/1973
16/03/1973 Southport Reading 4 - 1 0 Football League D4 16/03/1973
21/03/1973 Lincoln City Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 21/03/1973
24/03/1973 Torquay United Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 24/03/1973
30/03/1973 Southport Stockport County 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 30/03/1973
07/04/1973 Workington Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 07/04/1973
14/04/1973 Southport Lincoln City 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 14/04/1973
18/04/1973 Crewe Alexandra Southport 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 18/04/1973
21/04/1973 Gillingham Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 21/04/1973
23/04/1973 Southport Hartlepool 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/04/1973
28/04/1973 Bradford City Southport 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 28/04/1973
02/05/1973 Southport Tranmere Rovers 0 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 02/05/1973