SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Robert John Scott
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 10/03/1937 (Maryfield, Dundee)



Season Date From To Value
1963/1964 28/06/1963 NEWPORT COUNTY Southport
1963/1964 01/06/1964 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer


Season: 1963/1964 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
28/09/1963 League Away DARLINGTON 2 - 2 0
14/10/1963 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 3 0
06/11/1963 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away BLACKPOOL 2 - 2 0
09/11/1963 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 4 0