SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Peter William Scott
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: 19/09/1952 (Walton, Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
1973/1974 10/01/1974 EVERTON Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1973/1974 400
Total 4 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/02/1974 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
27/01/1974 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
19/01/1974 LeagueH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 0 - 0
12/01/1974 LeagueA PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1 - 4