Jack Seagrave

Real Name: John William Seagrave
Born: 06/04/1912 (South Elmsall)
Died: 23/02/1965 (Chesterfield)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1930/193121(0)21117(0)1714(0)400(0)0021(0)211
1931/193245(0)45037(0)3708(0)800(0)0045(0)450
1932/19339(0)906(0)603(0)300(0)009(0)90
1933/193449(0)49041(0)4108(0)800(0)0049(0)490
1934/193545(0)45238(0)3817(0)710(0)0045(0)452
1935/193634(0)34129(0)2915(0)500(0)0034(0)341
Total203(0)2034168(0)168335(0)3510(0)00203(0)2034

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1935/1936 21/02/1936 Southport First Team Chesterfield First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles