You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Roger Cowburn Seddon
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 19/11/1903 (Bradley Fold, Bolton)
Died: 14/05/1955 (Blackburn)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1926/1927 801
Total 8 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
13/11/1926 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 1
12/10/1926 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
28/09/1926 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2
25/09/1926 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
08/09/1926 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 0
04/09/1926 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
31/08/1926 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0
28/08/1926 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/09/1926LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2
Top