Billy Sellars

Real Name: William Sellars
Born: 07/10/1907 (Park, Sheffield)
Died: 07/11/1987 (Sheffield)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1932/193350(0)501639(0)391111(0)1150(0)0050(0)5016
Total50(0)501639(0)391111(0)1150(0)0050(0)5016

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1932/1933 18/07/1933 Southport First Team Burnley First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles