You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Buchanan Sharp
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 02/11/1894 (Alexandria, Dunbartonshire)
Died: 11/01/1956 (Bolton)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1928/1929 501
Total 5 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/12/1928 FA Cup / 2A STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 3
03/11/1928 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 6
27/10/1928 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 6 - 2
20/10/1928 LeagueA WIGAN BOROUGH 0 - 1
13/10/1928 LeagueH WREXHAM 1 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/11/1928LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 6
Top