SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Harold Sherlock
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 02/02/1909 (Hoylake)
Died: 20/03/1956 (West Kirby)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1934/1935 500
Total 5 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/12/1934 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 4
20/10/1934 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 4
13/10/1934 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2
06/10/1934 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 2 - 0
29/09/1934 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1

Related News Articles