Bobby Sibbald

Real Name: Robert Louis Sibbald
Born: 25/01/1948 (Hebburn)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1971/197252(0)52345(0)4527(0)710(0)0052(0)523
1972/197349(0)49445(0)4544(0)401(0)1050(0)504
1973/197443(0)43241(0)4122(0)201(0)1144(0)443
1974/197541(0)41439(0)3932(0)212(0)2043(0)434
1975/197648(0)48144(0)4414(0)400(0)0048(0)481
1976/197731(0)31126(0)2615(0)500(0)0031(0)311
Total264(0)26415240(0)2401324(0)2424(0)41268(0)26816

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1971/1972 05/08/1971 York City First Team Southport First Team
1975/1976 18/08/1975 Southport First Team Southport First Team Return from USA


Management Stats