You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Joseph Simpkin
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 26/09/1921 (Skelmersdale)
Died: 17/01/1969 (Skelmersdale)



Season: 1942/1943 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
16/01/1943 Football League War Cup Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 3 0
23/01/1943 Football League War Cup Away LIVERPOOL 1 - 3 0
06/02/1943 Football League War Cup Away BURNLEY 4 - 5 1
06/03/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
13/03/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 1 1
03/04/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5 0
24/04/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 5 1
Top