You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Joseph Simpkin
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 26/09/1921 (Skelmersdale)
Died: 17/01/1969 (Skelmersdale)



Season: 1945/1946 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
25/08/1945 War-Time: League Home CHESTER (1885) 3 - 4 0
01/09/1945 War-Time: League Away CHESTER (1885) 3 - 5 0
05/09/1945 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1L Home MANCHESTER CITY 3 - 2 0
08/09/1945 War-Time: League Home BARROW 2 - 1 0
15/09/1945 War-Time: League Away BARROW 3 - 3 0
06/10/1945 War-Time: League Home ROCHDALE 1 - 2 0
13/10/1945 War-Time: League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 5 0
25/12/1945 War-Time: League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1 0
26/12/1945 War-Time: League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 0
Top