You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Joseph Simpkin
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 26/09/1921 (Skelmersdale)
Died: 17/01/1969 (Skelmersdale)



Season: 1946/1947 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/10/1946 League Away BRADFORD CITY 1 - 5 0
16/11/1946 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 2 0
23/11/1946 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 1
30/11/1946 FA Cup / 1 Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 2 0
26/04/1947 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 1 1
03/05/1947 League Away BARROW 1 - 2 0
Top