You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Watson Smith Skinner
Normal Position: Wing Half
Height: 5' 7.5
Weight: 11st 0lbs
Born: 14/10/1897 (Camlachie, Glasgow)
Died: 30/10/1946 (Glasgow)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1921/1922 800
1922/1923 900
Total 17 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/03/1923 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2
10/03/1923 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 3 - 1
17/02/1923 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
27/01/1923 LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 2
20/01/1923 LeagueH DARLINGTON 2 - 1
06/01/1923 LeagueH WREXHAM 1 - 0
01/01/1923 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0
25/12/1922 LeagueH ROCHDALE 0 - 1
23/12/1922 LeagueA ROCHDALE 2 - 3
17/04/1922 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
15/04/1922 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 0 - 0
14/04/1922 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 0
08/04/1922 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 3
22/10/1921 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 7 - 1
03/09/1921 LeagueA DURHAM CITY 0 - 2
31/08/1921 Lancashire Senior Cup / Section 4, 1A WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1
27/08/1921 LeagueH DURHAM CITY 1 - 1
Top