You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Watson Smith Skinner
Normal Position: Wing Half
Height: 5' 7.5
Weight: 11st 0lbs
Born: 14/10/1897 (Camlachie, Glasgow)
Died: 30/10/1946 (Glasgow)



Season: 1922/1923 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
23/12/1922 League Away ROCHDALE 2 - 3 0
25/12/1922 League Home ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
01/01/1923 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0 0
06/01/1923 League Home WREXHAM 1 - 0 0
20/01/1923 League Home DARLINGTON 2 - 1 0
27/01/1923 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 2 0
17/02/1923 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
10/03/1923 League Home GRIMSBY TOWN 3 - 1 0
17/03/1923 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2 0
Top