You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Alfred Roy Smith
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 19/02/1904 (Elswick, Newcastle-on-Tyne)
Died: 19/06/1985 (Dunstan Village, Chester)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1926/1927 500
Total 5 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/10/1926 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 2 - 2
28/09/1926 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2
25/09/1926 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
31/08/1926 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0
28/08/1926 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1
Top