Ron Smith

Real Name: Ronald Smith
Born: 07/06/1936 (Garston, Liverpool)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1965/196655(0)551146(0)4689(0)931(0)1156(0)5612
1966/196733(2)35631(2)3362(0)200(0)0033(2)356
Total88(2)901777(2)791411(0)1131(0)1189(2)9118

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1965/1966 23/07/1965 Port Vale First Team Southport First Team
1966/1967 01/06/1967 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats



Related News Articles