Roy Smith

Real Name: Roy Peter Smith
Born: 18/06/1936 (Haydock)
Died: 03/06/1959 (Wood Pit, Haydock)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1958/195925(0)25423(0)2342(0)200(0)0025(0)254
Total25(0)25423(0)2342(0)200(0)0025(0)254

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1958/1959 18/09/1958 Wigan Athletic First Team Southport First Team ?300 plus a Friednly


Management Stats