You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Jeffrey Leslie Street
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 20/04/1948 (Wythenshawe, Manchester)



Season Date From To Value
1967/1968 18/07/1967 MANCHESTER CITY Southport
1967/1968 01/06/1968 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1967/1968 900
Total 9 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
11/03/1968 Northern Floodlit Challenge CupH SHREWSBURY TOWN 1 - 0
24/02/1968 LeagueA NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 1
19/02/1968 Abandoned/Void GamesH STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 0
16/02/1968 LeagueH OXFORD UNITED 1 - 0
12/02/1968 Northern Floodlit Challenge CupA STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 0
01/01/1968 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H LIVERPOOL 1 - 2
14/10/1967 LeagueA ORIENT 0 - 3
07/10/1967 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 3
04/10/1967 LeagueA BOURNEMOUTH 1 - 4
29/09/1967 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 0
25/09/1967 LeagueA COLCHESTER UNITED 1 - 1
23/09/1967 LeagueA BRISTOL ROVERS 3 - 1
15/09/1967 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 0
Top