SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: John Street
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 30/05/1928 (West Derby, Liverpool)
Died: 26/04/2019 (Leeds)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1948/1949 200
1949/1950 601
Total 8 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/02/1950 LeagueH DARLINGTON 1 - 1
28/01/1950 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1
26/11/1949 FA Cup / 1H BARROW 1 - 1
19/11/1949 LeagueH BARROW 0 - 1
12/11/1949 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 1
05/11/1949 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
07/05/1949 LeagueH WREXHAM 3 - 0
02/05/1949 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/01/1950LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1