SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Peter Ian Workman
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 13/11/1962 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1982/1983 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
16/10/1982 LeagueH OSWESTRY TOWN 2 - 3
06/10/1982 LeagueH MOSSLEY 1 - 1