SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: John Kenneth Swift
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 26/07/1928 (Fazakerley, Liverpool)
Died: 04/01/2004 (Litherland)



Season: 1951/1952 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
25/08/1951 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 1 0
28/08/1951 League Home BRADFORD CITY 1 - 1 0
01/09/1951 League Home GATESHEAD 0 - 2 0
11/09/1951 League Home YORK CITY 2 - 1 0
22/09/1951 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 0 0
01/03/1952 League Away GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 4 0