SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Harold William Taylor
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 18/11/1902 (Frizinghall, Bradford)
Died: 07/10/1963 (Little Horton, Bradford)



Season: 1932/1933 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
27/08/1932 League Home BARROW 3 - 0 0
31/08/1932 League Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1 0
03/09/1932 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 0 0
06/09/1932 League Home CHESTER (1885) 2 - 1 0
10/09/1932 League Home YORK CITY 5 - 1 0
17/09/1932 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
20/09/1932 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 2 0
24/09/1932 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 0 0
27/09/1932 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1 1
01/10/1932 League Away HULL CITY 0 - 4 0
08/10/1932 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 4 0
15/10/1932 League Home ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0 0
22/10/1932 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0 0
29/10/1932 League Away DARLINGTON 0 - 1 0
05/11/1932 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1 0
19/11/1932 League Home WALSALL 2 - 1 0
26/11/1932 FA Cup / 1 Home NELSON 3 - 3 0
17/12/1932 League Home HARTLEPOOL 6 - 3 0
24/12/1932 League Away BARNSLEY 0 - 2 0
25/12/1932 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 3 0
31/12/1932 League Away BARROW 0 - 2 0
02/01/1933 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2 0
07/01/1933 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 0 0
14/01/1933 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 6 0
07/03/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup Home TRANMERE ROVERS 5 - 1 0
11/03/1933 League Home DARLINGTON 5 - 1 0
12/03/1933 Welsh Cup / 8 Away NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 0 0
06/05/1933 League Home BARNSLEY 2 - 0 0

Related News Articles