Paul Taylor

Real Name: Paul Anthony Taylor
Born: 03/12/1949 (Eccleshall, Sheffield)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1974/197534(0)341232(0)32122(0)201(0)1035(0)3512
1975/197634(0)34233(0)3321(0)100(0)0034(0)342
1976/197735(0)35230(0)3025(0)500(0)0035(0)352
Total103(0)1031695(0)95168(0)801(0)10104(0)10416

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1974/1975 27/06/1974 Colchester United First Team Southport First Team 3 month trial
1974/1975 01/06/1975 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer
1975/1976 22/09/1975 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent


Management Stats