Micky Moore

Real Name: Michael Moore
Born: 20/07/1952 (Chorley)

Season: 1971/1972 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
03/09/1971 Colchester United Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 03/09/1971
10/09/1971 Southport Newport County 4 - 2 0 Football League D4 10/09/1971
20/09/1971 Southport Tranmere Rovers 3 - 1 2 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final L1 20/09/1971
08/10/1971 Southport Brentford 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 08/10/1971
11/10/1971 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final L2 11/10/1971
18/10/1971 Southport Chester 4 - 3 0 Football League D4 18/10/1971
23/10/1971 Grimsby Town Southport 0 - 1 1 Football League D4 23/10/1971
30/10/1971 Southport Doncaster Rovers 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 30/10/1971
06/11/1971 Crewe Alexandra Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 06/11/1971
12/11/1971 Southport Lincoln City 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 12/11/1971
27/11/1971 Peterborough United Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 27/11/1971
04/12/1971 Southport Darlington 2 - 1 1 Football League D4 04/12/1971
07/12/1971 Burnley Southport 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 07/12/1971
11/12/1971 Brentford Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 11/12/1971
14/12/1971 Southport Burnley 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 Replay 14/12/1971
08/01/1972 Cambridge United Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 08/01/1972
15/01/1972 Southport Scunthorpe United 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 15/01/1972
22/01/1972 Southport Aldershot 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/01/1972
29/01/1972 Chester Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 29/01/1972
05/02/1972 Southport Bury 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 05/02/1972
26/02/1972 Southport Crewe Alexandra 4 - 2 0 Football League D4 26/02/1972
04/03/1972 Lincoln City Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 04/03/1972
14/03/1972 Scunthorpe United Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 14/03/1972
24/03/1972 Newport County Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 24/03/1972
08/04/1972 Bury Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 08/04/1972
10/04/1972 Hartlepool Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 10/04/1972
15/04/1972 Southport Peterborough United 2 - 4 0 Football League D4 15/04/1972
19/04/1972 Reading Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 19/04/1972
25/04/1972 Northampton Town Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/04/1972
28/04/1972 Southport Hartlepool 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 28/04/1972
04/05/1972 Southport Reading 5 - 2 0 Football League D4 04/05/1972


Related News Articles