Ray Taylor

Real Name: Raymond Jeffrey Taylor
Born: 01/03/1930 (Jump, Barnsley)
Died: 06/08/2012 (Barnsley)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1953/195436(0)36532(0)3254(0)400(0)0036(0)365
1954/195520(0)20219(0)1921(0)100(0)0020(0)202
Total56(0)56751(0)5175(0)500(0)0056(0)567


Management Stats