Wally Taylor

Real Name: Walter Bingley Taylor
Born: 30/10/1926 (Kirtin in Lindsay)
Died: 18/08/2005 (Scunthorpe)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1951/195245(0)45038(0)3807(0)700(0)0045(0)450
1952/195341(0)41137(0)3714(0)400(0)0041(0)411
1953/195445(0)45039(0)3906(0)600(0)0045(0)450
1954/195549(0)49045(0)4504(0)400(0)0049(0)490
1955/195647(0)47044(0)4403(0)300(0)0047(0)470
1956/195747(0)47040(0)4007(0)700(0)0047(0)470
1957/195830(0)30026(0)2604(0)400(0)0030(0)300
Total304(0)3041269(0)269135(0)3500(0)00304(0)3041

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1957/1958 05/07/1958 Southport First Team Oldham Athletic First Team 500


Management Stats