You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Terence William Tighe
Normal Position: Left Half
Born: 12/08/1934 (Edinburgh)
Died: 23/03/2000 (Oswaldtwistle)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1963/1964 4003
Total 40 0 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/03/1964 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 0 - 3
27/03/1964 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 5
20/03/1964 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 1
14/03/1964 LeagueA BARROW 3 - 1
07/03/1964 LeagueH YORK CITY 0 - 3
29/02/1964 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 0 - 5
22/02/1964 LeagueH BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 3 - 3
14/02/1964 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 2
08/02/1964 LeagueH DARLINGTON 3 - 1
01/02/1964 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 3 - 2
29/01/1964 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 RH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 4
25/01/1964 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 1
18/01/1964 LeagueH EXETER CITY 1 - 1
15/01/1964 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 2
11/01/1964 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 1
28/12/1963 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 3
26/12/1963 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 0
21/12/1963 LeagueA GILLINGHAM 1 - 5
14/12/1963 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 1 - 0
07/12/1963 FA Cup / 2A LINCOLN CITY 0 - 2
30/11/1963 LeagueH NEWPORT COUNTY 4 - 2
25/11/1963 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 RH BLACKPOOL 5 - 3
23/11/1963 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 2
16/11/1963 FA Cup / 1H WALSALL 2 - 1
09/11/1963 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 4
06/11/1963 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BLACKPOOL 2 - 2
02/11/1963 LeagueH BARROW 3 - 3
28/10/1963 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 4
25/10/1963 LeagueA YORK CITY 1 - 4
22/10/1963 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 3 - 1
19/10/1963 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 0 - 2
14/10/1963 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 3
12/10/1963 LeagueA BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 0 - 1
07/10/1963 LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 0
05/10/1963 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 0
02/10/1963 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 0 - 2
28/09/1963 LeagueA DARLINGTON 2 - 2
25/09/1963 Football League Cup / 2A WORKINGTON 0 - 3
21/09/1963 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 1
17/09/1963 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 3 - 3
14/09/1963 LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 1
11/09/1963 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 1 - 3
07/09/1963 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 0 - 1
04/09/1963 Football League Cup / 1H BARROW 2 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/03/1964LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 1
01/02/1964LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 3 - 2
23/11/1963LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 2
Top