Jimmy 'Todger' Tootle

Real Name: James Tootle
Born: 19/04/1899 (Skelmersdale)
Died: 18/11/1947 (Westhead, Ormskirk)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1922/192320(0)20219(0)1921(0)100(0)0020(0)202
1923/192438(0)38030(0)3008(0)800(0)0038(0)380
1924/192516(0)16011(0)1105(0)500(0)0016(0)160
Total74(0)74260(0)60214(0)1400(0)0074(0)742

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1924/1925 23/12/1924 Southport First Team Derby County First Team ?1000 plus a friendly


Management Stats