You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Austin Wilkinson Trippier
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 30/08/1909 (Ramsbottom)
Died: 29/08/1993 (Bury)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1932/1933 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/04/1933 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 1 - 3
17/04/1933 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 2
Top