SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Robert Frewen Turner
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 14/02/1910 (Leicester)
Died: 16/08/1978 (Darlington)



Season: 1932/1933 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
12/12/1932 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1 0
17/12/1932 League Home HARTLEPOOL 6 - 3 2
24/12/1932 League Away BARNSLEY 0 - 2 0
25/12/1932 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 3 0
31/12/1932 League Away BARROW 0 - 2 0
02/01/1933 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2 1
07/01/1933 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 0 1
14/01/1933 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 6 0
28/01/1933 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 1 1
04/02/1933 League Away ROCHDALE 3 - 1 0
11/02/1933 League Home HULL CITY 0 - 1 0
18/02/1933 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 5 - 2 0
04/03/1933 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 2 1
07/03/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup Home TRANMERE ROVERS 5 - 1 0
11/03/1933 League Home DARLINGTON 5 - 1 1
12/03/1933 Welsh Cup / 8 Away NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 0 0
18/03/1933 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 3 0
21/03/1933 Welsh Cup / 8R Away NEWPORT COUNTY 4 - 0 0
25/03/1933 League Home GATESHEAD 4 - 1 1
01/04/1933 League Away WALSALL 1 - 3 0
03/04/1933 Welsh Cup / SF Away WREXHAM 1 - 1 0
08/04/1933 League Home WREXHAM 0 - 0 0
10/04/1933 Welsh Cup / SF R Away WREXHAM 0 - 1 0
14/04/1933 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1 0
18/04/1933 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 1 - 3 0

Related News Articles