Dave Turner

Real Name: David Turner
Born: 26/12/1948 (Derby)
Died: 23/05/2022

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1970/197144(1)45040(1)4104(0)403(0)3047(1)480
1971/197230(0)30027(0)2703(0)300(0)0030(0)300
1972/19734(1)502(1)302(0)201(0)105(1)60
Total78(2)80069(2)7109(0)904(0)4082(2)840

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1970/19710(0)000(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
Total0(0)000(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1969/1970 08/04/1970 Everton First Team Southport First Team Free Transfer
1970/1971 08/05/1970 Everton First Team Southport First Team
1972/1973 30/05/1973 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats



Related News Articles