You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Tyler
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 28/05/1900 (Bradford, Manchester)
Died: 24/03/1974 (Withington, Manchester)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1925/1926 3603
Total 36 0 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/03/1926 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 3
13/03/1926 LeagueH WALSALL 1 - 1
06/03/1926 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 5
27/02/1926 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 1
20/02/1926 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 2
13/02/1926 LeagueA WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 3
06/02/1926 LeagueH ASHINGTON 1 - 1
30/01/1926 LeagueA BARROW 3 - 0
25/01/1926 LeagueA ROCHDALE 1 - 3
23/01/1926 LeagueH NELSON 2 - 1
16/01/1926 LeagueA COVENTRY CITY 0 - 0
09/01/1926 FA Cup / 3A SOUTHEND UNITED 2 - 5
01/01/1926 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 0
25/12/1925 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 3
19/12/1925 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 3
12/12/1925 FA Cup / 2A DURHAM CITY 3 - 0
05/12/1925 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
28/11/1925 FA Cup / 1H MOLD ALEXANDRA 1 - 0
21/11/1925 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
14/11/1925 LeagueA DURHAM CITY 2 - 3
11/11/1925 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2A MANCHESTER UNITED 0 - 9
07/11/1925 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 1 - 3
03/11/1925 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1
31/10/1925 LeagueA WALSALL 2 - 2
28/10/1925 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
24/10/1925 LeagueH ROTHERHAM UNITED 1 - 1
17/10/1925 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 3
10/10/1925 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1
03/10/1925 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 1
26/09/1925 LeagueA ASHINGTON 1 - 1
19/09/1925 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 0
15/09/1925 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 3 - 2
12/09/1925 LeagueA NELSON 3 - 3
07/09/1925 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 0 - 3
05/09/1925 LeagueH COVENTRY CITY 1 - 2
29/08/1925 LeagueA WREXHAM 2 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/12/1925LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
07/11/1925LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 1 - 3
05/09/1925LeagueH COVENTRY CITY 1 - 2
Top