Ernie Vincent

Real Name: Ernest Vincent
Born: 28/10/1907 (Washington, Co. Durham)
Died: 02/06/1978 (Bircotes, Doncaster)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1930/193142(0)42034(0)3408(0)800(0)0042(0)420
1931/193232(0)32024(0)2408(0)800(0)0032(0)320
Total74(0)74058(0)58016(0)1600(0)0074(0)740

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1931/1932 04/02/1932 Southport First Team Manchester United First Team 1000


Management Stats



Related News Articles