SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Frederick Walker
Normal Position: Left Back
Born: 07/04/1929 (Stirling)
Died: 06/10/1966 (Burnley)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1951/1952 300
1952/1953 100
Total 4 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/11/1952 LeagueH BRADFORD PA 2 - 2
03/05/1952 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 1 - 0
29/04/1952 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2
22/04/1952 LeagueH ROCHDALE 1 - 2